?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Is this kid clear? :S

the other day i won this kid....im over the moon as i think  this is the elusive clear vulpix kid that i've been after for a while :DDDD
the only problem is the picture is crap :/
i sat for ages arguing with myself until i decided to bid on it just to be safe (not like an extra non clear vulpix kid would have bothered me, only the fact that since its on its own and im using SMJ i have to pay $14 for it D:) so anyway :D so anyway here's the picture im on about.

(eee the little cutie <3)
it's sooo hard to tell as it looks really similar to the normal kid D: what do you think?

Tags:

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
shiny_vulpix
Nov. 23rd, 2010 10:32 pm (UTC)
Ahh looks like it to me! I did the same thing when I won mine, ahah - I didn't know it HAD a clear so I was really confused. The orange definitely looks a bit translucent.. I'll dig up a picture of mine for comparison if you'd like!
whitewolflarka
Nov. 23rd, 2010 11:38 pm (UTC)
haha xD awesome, its such a tricky wee bugger, the photographer should've taken it in better light to save me this brain ache xD
that'd be so helpful :D thank you <3
(Deleted comment)
whitewolflarka
Nov. 23rd, 2010 11:39 pm (UTC)
awesome :D yeah that'd be great! the more i have to compare the better ^_^ thank you <3
kamikaze87
Nov. 23rd, 2010 10:45 pm (UTC)
i think the ears look clear, very pretty <3
whitewolflarka
Nov. 23rd, 2010 11:41 pm (UTC)
i was thinking that too :D but kids can be so annoying x( i held a GA with someone that wanted a "clear" shuckle out of it...we were both convinced it was clear as the shell looked clear because of the light, it turned out to be normal :(
aww she is isn't she :D <3
(Deleted comment)
whitewolflarka
Dec. 13th, 2010 01:08 am (UTC)
sorry? :S
who are you?
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )